Visa to China

China Secondary education Boarding schools Private schools Language camps

Specific details

* Documents are submitted without attendance

The cost of the visa (Tourist single "L" (no more than 30 days of stay):

Design services: 4 050 р
Consular and service fees: 2500 r
Total: 6550 rubles

Tourist single "L" (not more than 30 days stay)

Documents required for filing a visa for China:

Originals

(can be delivered to our office or courier can pick them up in Moscow for an additional fee: 300 rubles):

  • Foreign passport (Original) - validity not less than 6 months. at the time of submission of documents to the Consulate, and having at least two blank pages
  • Reference from the employer's place of work
  • Statement on the state of funds on the account at the rate of $ 100 per person per day, issued at the bank office (with signature and stamp) *
  • Original birth certificate + copy
  • Photo (2 pcs.) - colored on a light background, 3 * 4 cm - made no more than 3 months. back, without corners and ovals

Copies (send to e-mail)

  • Copy of the passport of the Russian Federation (1 page + registration)
  • Sponsorship letter (we do)
  • Ticket booking (we do)
  • Confirmation of accommodation (we do)
  • Copies of earlier issued visas to the PRC (including, and from the valid passport). If the visa in the previous passport + a copy of 1 page of the passport (if any)
  • The international insurance policy (if already exists, it is necessary to send us an e-mail, if not, we can book insurance for your dates and include it in the total cost of the account)

In addition to the basic set of documents, children under age must also be provided with:

    • Copy of consent for departure: (from both parents)
    • Copies of internal passports of both parents
    • Certificate from the place of study
        Share
    Callback Selection of course free Online consultant