Mon-Fri 8-17, Sat 10-16
(UK time)

Visa to China

China Secondary education Boarding schools Private schools Language camps

Specific details

* Documents are submitted without attendance

The cost of the visa (Tourist single "L" (no more than 30 days of stay):

Proseccing services: is about 64 dollars
Consular and service fees: is about 40 dollars
Total: 105 dollars

Tourist single "L" (not more than 30 days stay)

Documents required for filing a visa for China:

Originals

  • Foreign passport (Original) - validity not less than 6 months at the time of submission of documents to the Consulate, and has at least two blank pages
  • Referenceof employment
  • confirmation of financial means. Statement of the account in a amount of $ 100 per person per day, issued at the bank office (with signature and bank seal)
  • Original birth certificate + copy
  • Photo (2 pcs.) - colored on a light background, 3 * 4 cm - made no more than 3 months. back, without corners and ovals

Copies (send to e-mail)

  • Copy of the national passport
  • Sponsorship letter (we do)
  • Ticket booking (we do)
  • Confirmation of accommodation (we do)
  • Copies of earlier issued visas to the PRC (also from the valid passport). If the visa in the previous passport + a copy of 1 page of the passport (if any)
  • The international insurance policy (if already exists, it is necessary to send us an e-mail, if not, we can book insurance for your dates and include it in the total cost of the account)

In addition to the basic set of documents, children under age must also be provided with:

  • Copy of consent for departure: (from both parents)
  • Copies of national passports of both parents
  • Certificate from the place of study
Callback Selection of course free Online consultant